2227 Diagonal Rd La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $170,347 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Diagonal Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $184,337, approximately $289 per square foot. 2227 Diagonal Rd is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hintgen Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Nre Properties Llc
Bought by
Win-Win Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$79,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Lowrey Penny
Bought by
Nre Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Clark Paula J and West Peggy M
Bought by
Lowrey Penny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win-Win Homes Llc | $583,500 | New Castle Title | |
| Nre Properties Llc | $60,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Lowrey Penny | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Win-Win Homes Llc | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nre Properties Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $109,600 | $20,300 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $68,200 | $15,000 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $68,200 | $15,000 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $68,200 | $15,000 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $53,400 | $10,200 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $54,800 | $10,200 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $54,800 | $10,200 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $54,800 | $10,200 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $54,800 | $10,200 | $44,600 |
| 2013 | $1,416 | $54,800 | $10,200 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map