2227 E Boulevard Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 E Boulevard Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $358,615, approximately $229 per square foot. 2227 E Boulevard Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $160,550 | $31,000 | $129,550 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $156,250 | $28,000 | $128,250 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $156,250 | $28,000 | $128,250 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $154,750 | $28,000 | $126,750 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $140,400 | $26,000 | $114,400 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $118,850 | $26,000 | $92,850 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $115,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $115,950 | $26,000 | $89,950 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $115,950 | $26,000 | $89,950 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $115,950 | $21,000 | $94,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map