2227 Langdon Place Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Langdon Place, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $293,749, approximately $234 per square foot. 2227 Langdon Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John Muir Literacy Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Porter Clarence R
Bought by
Clarence R Porter Iii Living Trust and Porter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence R Porter Iii Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $24,000 | $2,240 | $21,760 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $18,500 | $3,000 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $14,129 | $1,764 | $12,365 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $14,129 | $1,764 | $12,365 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $15,699 | $1,764 | $13,935 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $14,681 | $1,540 | $13,141 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $14,681 | $1,540 | $13,141 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $14,681 | $1,540 | $13,141 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $13,154 | $1,344 | $11,810 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $13,154 | $1,344 | $11,810 |
| 2013 | $4,044 | $13,154 | $1,344 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map