NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $248,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2025

Last sale price $232,000

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,657 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome home to this gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Tuscany. Granite counter tops*Updated light fixtures throughout*Updated cabinet hardware*stainless steel appliances*Walkout to covered patio with wooded view*Owner suite with walk in closet*Ample closet space*Seller added beautiful bar in dining room with granite countertops*HOA includes water, trash, sanitation, pool, clubhouse and fitness center. Conveniently located near I-275, I-75, restaurants and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jade Redden

Coldwell Banker Realty FM License #216164 Listed on: 11/22/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty FM

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Heeger

eXp Realty LLC License #207920

eXp Realty LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1,307

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 844-00-02-012.13

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Towne Properties Association, Phone Number (513) 489-4059

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$209 per month

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size: Of record
  • Directions: I-275 to exit 80, South KY-17 S/Madison Pike, Left on Tuscanyview Dr, Right on Montella Place, Left on Piazza Ridge.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Property Attached YN: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal Info:New Construction: No
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Elementary School: Summit View Elementary
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Middle or Junior School: Summit View Middle School
  • Location Tax Legal Info:High School: Scott High
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Subdivision2: Tuscany
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: No
  • General Property Description:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Description:Lot Size Dimensions: Of record
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Room Type:Dining Room4: Yes
  • Architecture:Traditional: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal Info:Tax ID: 844-00-02-012.13
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Type:Living Room4: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Condo Information:Elevator(s)2: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features:Carpet Flooring5: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Living Room Features:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Living Room Features:Carpet Flooring2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Recessed Lighting3: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Carpet Flooring3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Window(s): Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Condo Information:Direct Entry Garage-Unit: No
  • Condo Information:Direct Entry Garage-Building: No

• Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association #2 Fee: 280.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 162.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Association Information:Association YN: Yes
  • Association Information:Association Management Name 1: Towne Properties
  • Association Information:Association Management Phone 1: 513-489-4059
  • Association Information:Total Yearly Fees: 2504.0
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • Association Information:Association Fee: 162.0
  • Association Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pool5: Yes
  • Association Information:Association Fee 2: 280.0
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Water: Yes
  • Association Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee Includes:Sewer: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summit View Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Kenton Co Public
  • High School: Scott High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Summit View Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2024
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.28%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$238,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,222
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.99%
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$127,603
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,619

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2023
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$216,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.77%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Iil Llc
Bought by
Hirth Taylor H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,203
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wharton Julie M $232,000 Mattingly Ford Title
Bell Emily $216,000 None Listed On Document
Hirth Taylor H $183,372 Homestead Title Agency Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wharton Julie M $129,200
Previous Owner Bell Emily $205,200
Previous Owner Hirth Taylor H $174,203
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Sold $232,000 -1.3% --
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2024 11/22/24 For Sale $235,000 +8.8% --
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Sold $216,000 +0.5% -- View Prior Sale
01/14/2023 01/14/23 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% --
01/09/2023 01/09/23 For Sale $219,900 -- --
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,141 $216,000 $0 $216,000
2024 $2,214 $216,000 $0 $216,000
2023 $1,954 $183,300 $0 $183,300
2022 $2,037 $183,300 $0 $183,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 628270

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 844-00-02-012.13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.