22275 Waller Rd Fulton, IL 61252
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22275 Waller Rd, Fulton, IL 61252 and is currently estimated at $135,631. 22275 Waller Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Fulton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
County Of Whiteside
Bought by
Whiteside County and Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Whiteside County
Bought by
Skaaland Barry M and Skaaland Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
County Of Whiteside
Bought by
Whiteside County and Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skaaland Barry M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whiteside County | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $210 | $3,125 | $2,625 | $500 |
| 2023 | $719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $719 | $10,353 | $2,227 | $8,126 |
| 2021 | $711 | $10,106 | $2,174 | $7,932 |
| 2020 | $633 | $8,910 | $2,401 | $6,509 |
| 2019 | $641 | $8,896 | $2,397 | $6,499 |
| 2018 | $624 | $8,643 | $2,329 | $6,314 |
| 2017 | $629 | $8,607 | $2,319 | $6,288 |
| 2016 | $616 | $8,415 | $2,267 | $6,148 |
| 2015 | $57 | $8,111 | $2,185 | $5,926 |
| 2014 | $586 | $8,207 | $2,211 | $5,996 |
| 2013 | $57 | $8,111 | $2,185 | $5,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map