22278 Vick St Punta Gorda, FL 33980
Estimated Value: $91,489 - $121,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22278 Vick St, Punta Gorda, FL 33980 and is currently estimated at $103,622, approximately $99 per square foot. 22278 Vick St is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Peace River Elementary School, Port Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Maldonado David and Maldonado Carmen
Bought by
Carvery Gayanne and Carvery Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Maldonado David
Bought by
Maldonado David and Maldonado Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Deleon Lazaro and Deleon Susana
Bought by
Maldonado David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvery Gayanne | $42,700 | Hometown Title & Closing Ser | |
| Maldonado David | -- | Attorney | |
| Maldonado David | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |