2228 75th St SE Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $678,864
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 75th St SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $638,466, approximately $423 per square foot. 2228 75th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Houvener Paul R and Houvener Gale A
Bought by
Peck Daryl W and Jackson Debora L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Miller David Glenn and Miller Norma J
Bought by
Houvener Paul R and Houvener Gale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Daryl W | $208,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Houvener Paul R | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peck Daryl W | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,458 | $660,600 | $439,000 | $221,600 |
| 2025 | $5,007 | $625,000 | $414,500 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $581,900 | $371,400 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $613,600 | $371,400 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $496,000 | $291,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $396,900 | $216,300 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $370,800 | $195,900 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $331,100 | $172,700 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $297,700 | $151,100 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $257,500 | $116,900 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $232,500 | $105,500 | $127,000 |
| 2013 | $2,658 | $189,700 | $84,600 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map