2228 Compton Dr Plano, TX 75025
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Compton Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $443,488, approximately $235 per square foot. 2228 Compton Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Schimelpfenig Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Pervis Mary and Pervis Stacy
Bought by
Tanaka Toru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,120
Outstanding Balance
$104,843
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Walker Eleanore F and Hartman Joseph T
Bought by
Phillips Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,589
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Halbach Jacque Christian and Halbach Allyson Marie
Bought by
Walker Eleanore F and Hartman Joseph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,589
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Highland Homes Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Halbach Jacque Christian and Halbach Allyson Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanaka Toru | -- | Hxf-Fatco | |
| Phillips Mary S | -- | -- | |
| Walker Eleanore F | -- | -- | |
| Halbach Jacque Christian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanaka Toru | $151,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Mary S | $133,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Halbach Jacque Christian | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,797 | $456,548 | $160,000 | $296,548 |
| 2024 | $7,661 | $453,174 | $130,000 | $323,174 |
| 2023 | $7,661 | $421,545 | $110,000 | $311,545 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $365,193 | $110,000 | $255,193 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $291,547 | $85,000 | $206,547 |
| 2020 | $5,881 | $288,035 | $85,000 | $203,035 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $287,320 | $85,000 | $202,320 |
| 2018 | $6,086 | $279,201 | $85,000 | $194,201 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $271,626 | $75,000 | $196,626 |
| 2016 | $5,343 | $242,061 | $70,000 | $172,061 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $209,374 | $60,000 | $149,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map