K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Grayson
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 284-4161
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,103 - $343,000
MOTIVATED SELLER...Historic beauty in the heart of midtown. Sustainable living in trendy historic Yorktown. One of Tulsa's most walkable neighborhoods. Open floor, hardwoods throughout, bonus room off master, new deck great for entertaining. Bring offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advantage License #172253 Listed on: 03/28/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Lesley Stone
Inactive Office License #174011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsdorf Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Mustain Jennifer E | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alsdorf Brian M | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustain Jennifer E | $45,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | $180,000 | -10.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $21,285 | $4,451 | $16,834 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $20,636 | $5,203 | $15,433 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $21,006 | $4,703 | $16,303 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $19,394 | $5,609 | $13,785 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $18,800 | $5,437 | $13,363 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $18,800 | $5,437 | $13,363 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $18,800 | $5,437 | $13,363 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $19,800 | $5,726 | $14,074 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $15,073 | $5,300 | $9,773 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $14,355 | $5,302 | $9,053 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $14,355 | $5,302 | $9,053 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $14,355 | $5,302 | $9,053 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Grayson
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 284-4161
39 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lesley Stone
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1710450
APN: 49275-93-07-23130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.