2228 E 22nd Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Forest Hills-Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 E 22nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $833,508, approximately $307 per square foot. 2228 E 22nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Day Homes Llc
Bought by
Ten Ten Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$507,050
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$326,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Trust Company Of Okhlahoma
Bought by
Knigge Werner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Cathy Burke
Bought by
Day Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Burke Ann M
Bought by
Burke Ann Marie Atkins and Campbell Ann Cathaleen Burke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ten Ten Inc | $750,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Knigge Werner | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Day Homes Llc | $350,000 | Executive Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Burke Ann Marie Atkins | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ten Ten Inc | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knigge Werner | $513,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Homes Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,656 | $64,589 | $20,501 | $44,088 |
| 2024 | $10,383 | $61,513 | $22,000 | $39,513 |
| 2023 | $10,383 | $81,813 | $22,000 | $59,813 |
| 2022 | $10,999 | $82,500 | $22,000 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $5,085 | $38,500 | $21,072 | $17,428 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $38,500 | $21,072 | $17,428 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $23,990 | $11,335 | $12,655 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $21,848 | $10,323 | $11,525 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $22,848 | $10,795 | $12,053 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $22,848 | $10,795 | $12,053 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $42,163 | $19,921 | $22,242 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $42,163 | $19,921 | $22,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map