2228 Hanson Ave Norfolk, VA 23504
Barraud Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $29,250 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Hanson Ave, Norfolk, VA 23504 and is currently estimated at $142,313, approximately $82 per square foot. 2228 Hanson Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Jacox Elementary School, Granby High School, and First Baptist Ready Academy Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Msquared Development Llc
Bought by
Diaz Bonifacio Antonio Argu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Bonifacio Antonio Argu | $28,000 | First American Title | |
| Msquared Development Llc | -- | Linear Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $461 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $425 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $328 | $26,200 | $26,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $219 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $200 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $200 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $184 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $184 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |