Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Vansickle
CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH
(907) 347-4484
100 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $296,270
nice starter home, with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a one car garage on an acre. located between Eielson and Fort Wainwright. Property currently rented so 24 hour notice required.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH License #RECB15933 Listed on: 10/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunsvold Andrea C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heim John C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunsvold Andrea C | $264,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2022 01/25/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2018 10/17/18 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $223,256 | $9,477 | $213,779 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $214,141 | $9,477 | $204,664 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $214,141 | $9,477 | $204,664 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $193,946 | $9,477 | $184,469 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $169,485 | $9,477 | $160,008 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $161,697 | $9,477 | $152,220 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $146,368 | $9,477 | $136,891 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $145,436 | $9,477 | $135,959 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $141,130 | $9,477 | $131,653 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Vansickle
CENTURY 21 GOLD RUSH
(907) 347-4484
100 in this area
208 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joshua Leaders
HEDGECOCK GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC
(907) 687-8889
65 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Caitlin Causey
NEXTHOME ARCTIC SUN
(907) 456-4653
17 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 148539
APN: 295647
Ask me questions while you tour the home.