Estimated Value: $220,030 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Irish Cir, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $253,008, approximately $247 per square foot. 2228 Irish Cir is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $171,900 | $39,500 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $961 | $160,200 | $37,900 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $144,000 | $36,400 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $130,800 | $32,400 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $123,600 | $30,900 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $120,900 | $30,900 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $113,800 | $30,900 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $111,000 | $29,300 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $109,900 | $29,300 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $109,900 | $29,300 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $108,500 | $29,000 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $108,500 | $29,000 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map