2228 Lathen Way Eugene, OR 97408
Estimated Value: $778,773 - $881,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Lathen Way, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $838,443, approximately $363 per square foot. 2228 Lathen Way is a home with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Saleeby Walid George
Bought by
Walid And Peggy Saleeby Joint Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Saleeby Walid and Saleeby Peggy
Bought by
Saleeby Walid George and Saleeby Peggy Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Future B Inc
Bought by
Saleeby Walid and Saleeby Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Favreau Anthony J and Favreau Cynthia L
Bought by
Future B Inc and Future B Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walid And Peggy Saleeby Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saleeby Walid George | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Saleeby Walid | $140,000 | Cascade Title Company | |