2228 Locust Rd Morton, PA 19070
Estimated Value: $338,187 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Locust Rd, Morton, PA 19070 and is currently estimated at $374,047, approximately $310 per square foot. 2228 Locust Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Ekey Robert C and Ekey Betsy D
Bought by
Dimaggio Robert and Dimaggio Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,538
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Texter William W and Texter Wanda M
Bought by
Ekey Robert C and Ekey Betsy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimaggio Robert | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Ekey Robert C | $155,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimaggio Robert | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ekey Robert C | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Ekey Robert C | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $192,840 | $65,480 | $127,360 |
| 2024 | $6,696 | $192,840 | $65,480 | $127,360 |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $192,840 | $65,480 | $127,360 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $192,840 | $65,480 | $127,360 |
| 2021 | $9,596 | $192,840 | $65,480 | $127,360 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $106,260 | $33,360 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $106,260 | $33,360 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $106,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,819 | $106,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $106,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $106,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $106,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map