2228 Mt Pleasant Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $435,737
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Mt Pleasant Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $405,434, approximately $232 per square foot. 2228 Mt Pleasant Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,562 | $382,300 | $161,800 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $352,700 | $133,500 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $331,100 | $125,600 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $314,700 | $117,900 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $264,800 | $91,900 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $254,900 | $86,500 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $251,000 | $86,500 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $251,000 | $86,500 | $164,500 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $239,500 | $75,000 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $709 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $939 | $99,300 | $60,000 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $99,300 | $60,000 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map