2228 Packard St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Frisinger-Woodbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,117
Studio
2
Baths
917
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $356,117, approximately $388 per square foot. 2228 Packard St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pattengill Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Stanton Kermit W
Bought by
Andrus Packard Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Luzio Property Management Llc
Bought by
Andrus Packard Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Stanton Kermit
Bought by
Luzio Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Niemann Walter W
Bought by
Stanton Kermit W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrus Packard Llc | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Andrus Packard Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Andrus Packard Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Luzio Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stanton Kermit W | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|