2228 Sherman Ave Unit E-3 Evanston, IL 60201
Northeast Evanston Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2228 Sherman Ave Unit E-3, Evanston, IL 60201. 2228 Sherman Ave Unit E-3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orrington Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158,592 | $988,400 | $75,895 | $912,505 |
| 2024 | $158,592 | $649,275 | $128,635 | $520,640 |
| 2023 | $152,110 | $649,275 | $128,635 | $520,640 |
| 2022 | $152,110 | $649,275 | $128,635 | $520,640 |
| 2021 | $182,987 | $683,346 | $128,635 | $554,711 |
| 2020 | $180,511 | $683,346 | $128,635 | $554,711 |
| 2019 | $158,417 | $670,289 | $128,635 | $541,654 |
| 2018 | $125,232 | $453,243 | $49,524 | $403,719 |
| 2017 | $121,928 | $453,243 | $49,524 | $403,719 |
| 2016 | $115,618 | $453,243 | $49,524 | $403,719 |
| 2015 | $94,530 | $349,524 | $45,022 | $304,502 |
| 2014 | $93,532 | $349,524 | $45,022 | $304,502 |
| 2013 | $91,372 | $349,524 | $45,022 | $304,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map