NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,519 - $339,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
919 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2022

Last sale price $295,000 $321 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,423 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

WELCOME TO THIS AMAZING AND MOVE IN READY HOUSE!!! THIS 2/2 HAS TILE THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE, RENOVATED BATHROOMS, WALKING CLOSET, CORNER UNIT FOR PRIVACY, HAS 2 PATIOS! BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY!!! CONVENIENT LOCATION!!!!WALKING DISTANCE FROM PUBLIX, SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS, CLOSE TO THE BEACH AND PARKS, DESIRABLE SCHOOL ZONE!!!! NEW ROOF AND EXTERIOR PAINT PROJECT IN PROCESS, WILL LOOK BEAUTIFUL AND INCREASE VALUE! WELCOME TO THIS AMAZING AND MOVE IN READY HOUSE!!! THIS 2/2 HAS TILE THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE, RENOVATED BATHROOMS, WALKING CLOSET, CORNER UNIT FOR PRIVACY, HAS 2 PATIOS! BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY!!! CONVENIENT LOCATION!!!!WALKING DISTANCE FROM PUBLIX, SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS, CLOSE TO THE BEACH AND PARKS, DESIRABLE SCHOOL ZONE!!!! NEW ROOF AND EXTERIOR PAINT PROJECT IN PROCESS, WILL LOOK BEAUTIFUL AND INCREASE VALUE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Novoa

Highlight Realty Corp/LW License #3281221 Listed on: 05/22/2022

Highlight Realty Corp/LW

Last Buyer's Agent

Barak Bar Chaim

RE/MAX Select Group License #3400889

RE/MAX Select Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,753

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $340 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 919 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424728230010010

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, trash
  • Pineapple Walk Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,753

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$340 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • Directions: POWERLINE SOUTH OF PALMETTO, RIGHT AT BOCA DEL MAR
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Entry Level: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Other
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 919.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Other
  • View: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Balcony

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 340.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 330.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424728230010010
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3753.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2022
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.63%
Current Estimated Value
$319,630

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,630
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Ferrer Gonzalo and Canseco Daniela Diez
Bought by
Gf & Dc Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2011
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$126,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,500
-18.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Gunter Marina P
Bought by
Mendez Jose and Demendez Joyce Moros

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Shaouy William P
Bought by
Gunter Marina P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Horowitz Nathan S $295,000 New Title Company Name
Gf & Dc Llc -- None Available
Ferrer Gonzalo $126,500 Tri County Title & Escrow In
Mendez Jose $215,000 Tyler Title Services Inc
Gunter Marina P $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mendez Jose $95,000
Previous Owner Gunter Marina P $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $321 / Sq Ft
05/30/2022 05/30/22 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2022 05/21/22 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $326 / Sq Ft
03/12/2016 03/12/16 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
03/12/2016 03/12/16 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
09/26/2012 09/26/12 Sold $126,500 -18.4% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2012 08/27/12 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2011 01/13/11 For Sale $155,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,531 $265,000 -- --
2024 $4,531 $245,000 -- --
2023 $4,558 $245,000 $0 $245,000
2022 $4,183 $205,700 $0 $0
2021 $3,753 $195,000 $0 $195,000
2020 $3,381 $170,000 $0 $170,000
2019 $3,379 $165,000 $0 $165,000
2018 $3,043 $153,000 $0 $153,000
2017 $2,903 $145,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,710 $130,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,552 $117,370 $0 $0
2014 -- $106,700 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10331949

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-28-23-001-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.