Estimated Value: $335,000 - $423,841
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22282 Respite Ln, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $368,210, approximately $176 per square foot. 22282 Respite Ln is a home with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Marino Jack D and Kaplan Marino Betty L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,870
Outstanding Balance
$128,269
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Jack D | $170,390 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Jack D | $161,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $38,280 | $5,700 | $32,580 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $38,680 | $5,060 | $33,620 |
| 2023 | $979 | $37,660 | $3,220 | $34,440 |
| 2022 | $814 | $31,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $687 | $26,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $653 | $25,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $612 | $23,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $350 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map