22286 Garner Rd Virginia, IL 62691
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $226,495
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22286 Garner Rd, Virginia, IL 62691 and is currently estimated at $191,498, approximately $98 per square foot. 22286 Garner Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Virginia Elementary School, Virginia Senior High School, and Virginia Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Bought by
Johnston Kerry L and Johnston Cindy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Kerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,459 | $51,000 | $2,220 | $48,780 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $47,205 | $2,045 | $45,160 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $46,150 | $1,975 | $44,175 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $44,420 | $1,880 | $42,540 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $44,915 | $1,875 | $43,040 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $42,975 | $1,780 | $41,195 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $42,590 | $1,785 | $40,805 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $42,150 | $1,730 | $40,420 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $42,120 | $1,700 | $40,420 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $41,385 | $1,655 | $39,730 |
| 2013 | $3,328 | $41,375 | $1,645 | $39,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map