2229 4th Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 4th Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $124,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 2229 4th Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Cress Janet and Owens Jr Clyde
Bought by
Owens Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,666
Outstanding Balance
$267,816
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
-$143,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Owens Timothy
Bought by
Mcguire Angela Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Bobby | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Mcguire Angela Dawn | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Bobby | $366,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $59,000 | $8,000 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $407 | $59,000 | $8,000 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $407 | $59,000 | $8,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $407 | $59,000 | $8,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $391 | $56,700 | $8,000 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $391 | $56,700 | $8,000 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $391 | $56,700 | $8,000 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $352 | $56,700 | $8,000 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $356 | $56,700 | $8,000 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $356 | $59,300 | $9,000 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $178 | $59,300 | $9,000 | $50,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $59,300 | $9,000 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map