2229 Beverly Dr Hagerstown, MD 21740
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,576 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Beverly Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $284,144, approximately $269 per square foot. 2229 Beverly Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ruth Ann Monroe Primary School, Eastern Elementary School, and E. Russell Hicks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Spradlin Homer A
Bought by
Spradlin Homer A and Spradlin Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Spradlin Homer A and Spradlin Gaithelene E
Bought by
Spradlin Homer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,734
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Bank Chase Of Texas
Bought by
Spradlin Homer A and Spradlin Gaithelene E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Keedy Robert C
Bought by
Bank Chase Of Texas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1989
Sold by
Wood Paul L and Wood Cheryl C
Bought by
Keedy Robert C and Keedy Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
10.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spradlin Homer A | -- | Clear Title Llc | |
| Spradlin Homer A | -- | None Available | |
| Spradlin Homer A | $104,900 | -- | |
| Bank Chase Of Texas | $97,750 | -- | |
| Keedy Robert C | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spradlin Homer A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keedy Robert C | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $193,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $163,500 | $60,700 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $153,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $143,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $133,300 | $60,700 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $132,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $132,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $132,300 | $60,700 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $129,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map