2229 C St Forest Grove, OR 97116
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 C St, Forest Grove, OR 97116 and is currently estimated at $472,627, approximately $325 per square foot. 2229 C St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Harvey Clarke Elementary School, Tom McCall Upper Elementary School, and Neil Armstrong Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,459 | $194,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,459 | $188,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $183,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $177,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $177,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $162,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $157,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $153,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $148,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $140,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $136,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map