2229 Cold Meadow Way Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $760,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2229 Cold Meadow Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $681,813, approximately $290 per square foot. 2229 Cold Meadow Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, William H. Farquhar Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Kim Kyung H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kyung H | $257,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kim Kyung H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $615,400 | $170,700 | $444,700 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $577,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $540,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $502,300 | $155,700 | $346,600 |
| 2021 | $10,408 | $502,300 | $155,700 | $346,600 |
| 2020 | $10,386 | $502,300 | $155,700 | $346,600 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $504,900 | $155,700 | $349,200 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $481,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,765 | $457,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $433,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $426,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,438 | $418,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map