Landlord's Agent in 2016
Karen Lippoldt
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 745-1775
24 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,901 - $460,000
WONDERFUL THREE BEDRO0M, TWO BATH RANCH SET ON NICELY LANDSCAPED, FENCED LOT BACKING TO SCOTTDALE PARK. NEUTRAL DECOR THROUGHOUT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, EAT-IN KITCHEN, AND LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH WALK-IN CLOSET AND DRESSING AREA. TWO CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. EXCELLENT GLEN ELLYN SCHOOLS AND CLOSE PROXIMITY TO SHOPPING, WHEATON PARK DISTRICT AND MAJOR TRANSPORTATION ROUTES.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Suburban License #475130418 Listed on: 03/17/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damato Debora | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Debora Damato 2008 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Damato Debora | -- | Laraia & Whitty Pc | |
| Damato Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Damato Philip J | $144,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Damato Philip J | $137,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,491 | $107,162 | $36,970 | $70,192 |
| 2023 | $7,139 | $98,640 | $34,030 | $64,610 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $93,220 | $32,160 | $61,060 |
| 2021 | $6,867 | $91,010 | $31,400 | $59,610 |
| 2020 | $6,932 | $90,160 | $31,110 | $59,050 |
| 2019 | $6,749 | $87,780 | $30,290 | $57,490 |
| 2018 | $6,923 | $88,890 | $28,540 | $60,350 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | $85,610 | $27,490 | $58,120 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $82,190 | $26,390 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $6,283 | $78,410 | $25,180 | $53,230 |
| 2014 | $6,025 | $74,360 | $22,010 | $52,350 |
| 2013 | $5,844 | $74,590 | $22,080 | $52,510 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Karen Lippoldt
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 745-1775
24 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09168595
APN: 05-34-213-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.