22291 County Road B Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22291 County Road B, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $348,248, approximately $144 per square foot. 22291 County Road B is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Waidelich Michael D and Waidelich Eileen K
Bought by
Waidelich Eileen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Waidelich Michael D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waidelich Eileen K | -- | -- | |
| Waidelich Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Waidelich Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $87,010 | $20,160 | $66,850 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $87,010 | $20,160 | $66,850 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $87,010 | $20,160 | $66,850 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $66,330 | $16,800 | $49,530 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $66,330 | $16,800 | $49,530 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $66,330 | $16,800 | $49,530 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $54,390 | $14,000 | $40,390 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $54,390 | $14,000 | $40,390 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $54,390 | $14,000 | $40,390 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $46,310 | $14,000 | $32,310 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $46,310 | $14,000 | $32,310 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $46,310 | $14,000 | $32,310 |
| 2013 | $2,392 | $55,900 | $11,270 | $44,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map