22296 County Road 227 Bloomfield, MO 63825
Estimated Value: $70,623 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22296 County Road 227, Bloomfield, MO 63825 and is currently estimated at $101,208, approximately $108 per square foot. 22296 County Road 227 is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Mcneil Robert K
Bought by
Williamson Pamela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,628
Outstanding Balance
$25,038
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$76,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Scott Shipman and Scott Julie
Bought by
Mcneil Robert K and Mcneil Pamela F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Pamela F | $34,535 | Other | |
| Mcneil Robert K | -- | Countywide Abs & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |