223 Acorn Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Acorn Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $334,814, approximately $282 per square foot. 223 Acorn Dr is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $245,700 | $89,000 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $234,000 | $89,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $212,300 | $86,500 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $171,200 | $70,500 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $171,200 | $70,500 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map