223 Ashbrook Dr Athens, GA 30605
Estimated Value: $463,048 - $550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,055
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Ashbrook Dr, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $508,012, approximately $166 per square foot. 223 Ashbrook Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barnett Shoals Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Mullen Jeffrey D
Bought by
Hale David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Capobianco Mark T and Diane Capo
Bought by
Mullen Jeffrey D and Jennings Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Crews Construction Inc
Bought by
Capobianco Mark T and Diane Capobianc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Ashton Place
Bought by
Crews Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale David A | $255,000 | -- | |
| Mullen Jeffrey D | $209,900 | -- | |
| Capobianco Mark T | $162,900 | -- | |
| Crews Construction Inc | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $171,236 | $20,000 | $151,236 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $160,574 | $18,000 | $142,574 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $144,382 | $18,000 | $126,382 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $126,340 | $18,000 | $108,340 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $111,940 | $18,000 | $93,940 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $105,309 | $18,000 | $87,309 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $101,546 | $18,000 | $83,546 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $99,832 | $18,000 | $81,832 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $84,502 | $18,000 | $66,502 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $86,066 | $18,000 | $68,066 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $86,848 | $18,000 | $68,848 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $81,786 | $18,000 | $63,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map