223 Avery Hill Rd Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $333,017 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Avery Hill Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $349,254, approximately $284 per square foot. 223 Avery Hill Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School, Ledyard High School, and Integrated Day Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Chapman Laura and Steverman Diane
Bought by
Koslov Larica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,400
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Mannetti Mario
Bought by
Mannetti Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1989
Sold by
Sheridan James
Bought by
Arder Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
10.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koslov Larica | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mannetti Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Arder Anna | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koslov Larica | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Arder Anna | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $124,530 | $42,140 | $82,390 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $124,110 | $42,140 | $81,970 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $124,110 | $42,140 | $81,970 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $124,110 | $42,140 | $81,970 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $124,110 | $42,140 | $81,970 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $108,850 | $40,040 | $68,810 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $108,850 | $40,040 | $68,810 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $108,850 | $40,040 | $68,810 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $108,850 | $40,040 | $68,810 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $108,850 | $40,040 | $68,810 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $108,850 | $40,040 | $68,810 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $119,210 | $42,140 | $77,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map