223 Baines Ct Unit 16 Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,370 - $647,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Baines Ct Unit 16, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $539,843, approximately $366 per square foot. 223 Baines Ct Unit 16 is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Pulley Bryant Jr Milton May and Pulley Bryant Gina
Bought by
Schiewe Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,634
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Wkb Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Bryant Mary Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiewe Daniel | $258,500 | None Available | |
| Bryant Mary Amelia | $205,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records