223 Baldwin Ave Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,622 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Baldwin Ave, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $629,656, approximately $466 per square foot. 223 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Tripp James and Tripp Leigh
Bought by
Russell Donna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,812
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$477,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Jaffarian Sara
Bought by
Tripp James and Tripp Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Donna C | $357,500 | -- | |
| Russell Donna C | $357,500 | -- | |
| Tripp James | $300,000 | -- | |
| Tripp James | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Donna C | $257,500 | |
| Closed | Tripp James | $257,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $504,700 | $271,600 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $451,500 | $242,600 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $408,300 | $216,500 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $5,029 | $366,000 | $196,500 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $349,200 | $188,900 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $4,880 | $325,800 | $171,600 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $313,700 | $171,600 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $288,100 | $165,200 | $122,900 |
| 2017 | $4,600 | $275,300 | $160,400 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $259,400 | $160,400 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $257,500 | $160,800 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map