223 Basham Hollow Rd Shawsville, VA 24162
Estimated Value: $77,214 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Basham Hollow Rd, Shawsville, VA 24162 and is currently estimated at $173,738. 223 Basham Hollow Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastern Montgomery Elementary School, Shawsville Middle School, and Eastern Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $21,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $49,800 | $39,900 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $4 | $49,800 | $39,900 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $349 | $49,800 | $39,900 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $359 | $40,300 | $31,900 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $359 | $40,300 | $31,900 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $359 | $40,300 | $31,900 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $359 | $40,300 | $31,900 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $345 | $38,800 | $31,900 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $345 | $38,800 | $31,900 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $345 | $38,800 | $31,900 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $345 | $38,800 | $31,900 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $346 | $38,900 | $31,900 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map