Estimated Value: $385,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Bellview Rd, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $494,540, approximately $146 per square foot. 223 Bellview Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,752 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $8,752 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $8,681 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $8,704 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $8,112 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $8,554 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $8,468 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $8,468 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $8,099 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $8,128 | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $6,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map