223 Berry Patch Cir Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $181,724 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Berry Patch Cir, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $190,181, approximately $149 per square foot. 223 Berry Patch Cir is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $5,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $84,600 | $3,300 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $70,300 | $3,300 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $62,200 | $3,300 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $54,700 | $3,300 | $51,400 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $47,400 | $3,300 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $40,700 | $3,300 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $38,100 | $3,300 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $43,800 | $3,300 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $788 | $47,500 | $3,300 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $782 | $42,900 | $42,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map