223 Bridgeboro St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $250,339 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Bridgeboro St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $257,835, approximately $183 per square foot. 223 Bridgeboro St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Ryan John
Bought by
Lee Hsi G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Orfe George and Orfe Katherine S
Bought by
Ryan John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Hsi G | $75,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Ryan John | $47,000 | Settlers Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Hsi G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $116,700 | $30,100 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $116,700 | $29,900 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $116,700 | $29,900 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $116,700 | $29,900 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $116,700 | $29,900 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $116,700 | $29,900 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $116,700 | $29,900 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map