223 Burhans Ave Haledon, NJ 07508
Estimated Value: $594,652 - $686,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,949
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Burhans Ave, Haledon, NJ 07508 and is currently estimated at $628,413, approximately $322 per square foot. 223 Burhans Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Haledon Public School, Manchester Reg High School, and Gilmore Memorial Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Scola Lauretta
Bought by
Juarez Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Javier | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Juarez Javier | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,588 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $12,380 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $12,015 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $11,691 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $11,527 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $11,355 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $11,014 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $10,740 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $10,394 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $10,261 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
| 2014 | $9,724 | $238,400 | $63,000 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map