223 Chestnut St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $129,391
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Chestnut St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $129,391, approximately $135 per square foot. 223 Chestnut St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Long Sanders and Long Sandra S
Bought by
City Of Elyria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Woodard Glen R and Woodard Carol J
Bought by
Long La Sanders and Long Sandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Elyria | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Long La Sanders | $71,200 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History