223 Cullen Dr Georgetown, PA 15043
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Cullen Dr, Georgetown, PA 15043 and is currently estimated at $437,607, approximately $209 per square foot. 223 Cullen Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including South Side El School, South Side Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Suhy Adam W and Suhy Lindsey M
Bought by
Torreyson Richard M and Torreyson Diane I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,130
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torreyson Richard M | $115,000 | Pennsylvania Land Titls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torreyson Richard M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $212,350 | $19,600 | $192,750 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $212,350 | $19,600 | $192,750 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $48,350 | $6,600 | $41,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map