223 Davis Ave White Plains, NY 10605
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,203,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Davis Ave, White Plains, NY 10605 and is currently estimated at $1,120,650, approximately $456 per square foot. 223 Davis Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including White Plains Middle School, White Plains Senior High School, and Kodomono Kuni School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Apple Stephen J
Bought by
Stephen J Apple 2022 Revocable Trust and Apple
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Pringle Eugene R and Pringle Kathy K
Bought by
Apple Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen J Apple 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | Titlevest | |
| Apple Stephen J | $749,000 | New Age Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apple Stephen J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,216 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2022 | $13,290 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2021 | $13,285 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2020 | $13,000 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2019 | $16,526 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2018 | $11,980 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2016 | $15,142 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2015 | $10,245 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2014 | $10,245 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
| 2013 | $10,245 | $16,000 | $3,575 | $12,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map