Estimated Value: $99,000 - $127,079
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 10th St, York, NE 68467 and is currently estimated at $115,020, approximately $94 per square foot. 223 E 10th St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, York Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Generations Development Llc
Bought by
Bemaa Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Ellis Richard E
Bought by
Bemaa Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemaa Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bemaa Properties Llc | $63,000 | York County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $46,877 | $10,574 | $36,303 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $64,315 | $10,800 | $53,515 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $64,315 | $10,800 | $53,515 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $64,315 | $10,800 | $53,515 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $63,266 | $10,800 | $52,466 |
| 2020 | $0 | $55,751 | $10,800 | $44,951 |
| 2019 | $0 | $51,005 | $10,800 | $40,205 |
| 2018 | $0 | $45,249 | $9,000 | $36,249 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,249 | $9,000 | $36,249 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,025 | $7,560 | $38,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,025 | $7,560 | $38,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,025 | $7,560 | $38,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map