223 E 22nd Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Manito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,450 - $619,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 22nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $574,363, approximately $288 per square foot. 223 E 22nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Jakabosky Carlene H and Hussen Carlene D
Bought by
Schierman Michael W and Schierman Kirsten L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,550
Outstanding Balance
$3,913
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$570,450
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schierman Michael W | $100,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schierman Michael W | $99,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $451,800 | $130,000 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $451,500 | $100,000 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $4,947 | $479,600 | $90,000 | $389,600 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $506,100 | $91,000 | $415,100 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $377,300 | $91,000 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $315,000 | $87,000 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $279,400 | $72,000 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $257,900 | $60,000 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $227,600 | $45,000 | $182,600 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $189,400 | $40,000 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $184,800 | $40,000 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,800 | $35,000 | $144,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map