223 E 2nd St Silver Grove, KY 41085
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 2nd St, Silver Grove, KY 41085 and is currently estimated at $178,678, approximately $147 per square foot. 223 E 2nd St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hauser Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Damron Robert
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Wilke Steven H
Bought by
Damron Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,750
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
N T L Redevelopment Inc
Bought by
City Of Newport Kentucky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Wilke Debra
Bought by
Wilke Steven H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Trimble Dennis G
Bought by
Wilkes Steven H and Wilkes Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property