Estimated Value: $672,000 - $883,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 3575 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $749,615, approximately $295 per square foot. 223 E 3575 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bates School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Vanderwood Jon L and Vanderwood Judith
Bought by
Devil Creek Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Vanderwood Jon L
Bought by
Vanderwood Jon L and Devil Creek Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devil Creek Trust | -- | Frontier Title | |
| Vanderwood Jon L | -- | Frontier Title | |
| Vanderwood Jon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanderwood Jon L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $711,402 | $200,678 | $510,724 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $404,249 | $110,372 | $293,877 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $391,050 | $109,985 | $281,065 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $402,600 | $109,985 | $292,615 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $572,000 | $108,831 | $463,169 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $463,000 | $86,248 | $376,752 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $446,000 | $81,144 | $364,856 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $402,000 | $81,144 | $320,856 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $356,000 | $81,144 | $274,856 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $194,224 | $44,323 | $149,901 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $178,054 | $38,777 | $139,277 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $148,896 | $38,777 | $110,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map