223 E 51st Place N Tulsa, OK 74126
Chamberlain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,325 - $100,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 51st Place N, Tulsa, OK 74126 and is currently estimated at $77,331, approximately $78 per square foot. 223 E 51st Place N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Tulsa Legacy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $1,120 | $641 | $479 |
| 2024 | $129 | $1,068 | $734 | $334 |
| 2023 | $129 | $1,016 | $873 | $143 |
| 2022 | $129 | $968 | $957 | $11 |
| 2021 | $128 | $968 | $957 | $11 |
| 2020 | $126 | $968 | $957 | $11 |
| 2019 | $133 | $968 | $957 | $11 |
| 2018 | $133 | $968 | $957 | $11 |
| 2017 | $133 | $968 | $957 | $11 |
| 2016 | $130 | $968 | $957 | $11 |
| 2015 | $129 | $968 | $957 | $11 |
| 2014 | $121 | $968 | $957 | $11 |
Source: Public Records
Map