223 E Fee Ave Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Fee Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $279,502, approximately $195 per square foot. 223 E Fee Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Vandenbroek Stephen and Vandenbroek Patricia A
Bought by
Perry Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,730
Outstanding Balance
$158,730
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Space Coast Bldr & Cont
Bought by
Vandenbroek Stephen and Vandenbroek Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Hogeland Gary H and Hogeland Kathryn D
Bought by
Torre Vincenzo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,646
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Tina | $220,000 | Town & Country Title Guaranty | |
| Vandenbroek Stephen | $80,000 | -- | |
| Torre Vincenzo A | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Tina | $158,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandenbroek Stephen | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torre Vincenzo A | $56,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $200,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $195,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $193,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $143,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $88,700 | $47,600 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $88,320 | $47,600 | $40,720 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $88,800 | $44,200 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $85,540 | $37,400 | $48,140 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $74,120 | $37,400 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $70,240 | $33,320 | $36,920 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $45,540 | $22,640 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $41,400 | $18,360 | $23,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map