223 E Hoyt Ave Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $188,118 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Hoyt Ave, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $246,280. 223 E Hoyt Ave is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including South Crowley Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $16,900 | $1,770 | $15,130 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $16,900 | $1,770 | $15,130 |
| 2023 | $956 | $10,970 | $1,770 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $956 | $10,970 | $1,770 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $956 | $10,970 | $1,770 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $955 | $10,970 | $1,770 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $953 | $10,830 | $1,750 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $953 | $10,830 | $1,750 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $953 | $10,830 | $1,750 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $952 | $10,830 | $1,750 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $923 | $10,580 | $1,500 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $923 | $10,580 | $1,500 | $9,080 |
| 2013 | $923 | $10,580 | $1,500 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map