223 E Lincoln Ave Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $330,099
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,509
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Lincoln Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $311,775, approximately $88 per square foot. 223 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Bought by
Sciortino Peter J and Landherr Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sciortino Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,403 | $81,176 | $12,852 | $68,324 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | $77,388 | $19,100 | $58,288 |
| 2022 | $7,046 | $80,755 | $19,100 | $61,655 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $77,256 | $19,100 | $58,156 |
| 2020 | $6,512 | $71,152 | $19,992 | $51,160 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $126,756 | $79,968 | $46,788 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $251,237 | $208,420 | $42,817 |
| 2017 | $5,894 | $63,536 | $20,866 | $42,670 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $61,404 | $20,528 | $40,876 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $63,870 | $25,660 | $38,210 |
| 2014 | $446 | $66,665 | $25,660 | $41,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map