223 E Main St Coloma, WI 54930
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Main St, Coloma, WI 54930 and is currently estimated at $143,268. 223 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
James E Rehm Estate
Bought by
Albright Franklin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Franklin L | $115,000 | Sharon L Rustad |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $132,700 | $17,300 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $2,911 | $132,700 | $17,300 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $71,700 | $8,500 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $71,700 | $8,500 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $71,700 | $8,500 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $71,700 | $8,500 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $71,700 | $8,500 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $69,900 | $7,600 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $69,900 | $7,600 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $69,900 | $7,600 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $66,700 | $7,600 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,700 | $7,600 | $59,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,700 | $7,600 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map